Benfleet Camera Club - Home

Benfleet Camera Club - Programme 2018 - 2019

This is subject to change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Any changes will be announced at the club during notices, included in the latest news section and updated on this programme with an * to indicate a changed item.

Date Benfleet Camera Club Programme 2018 - 2019 Judge/Speaker
Mon 03 Sep Opening Night
Mon 10 Sep Chris Woodhouse ARPS Point the Camera Up Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 17 Sep Print League Competition 1 - Judge Tony Bramley FRPS Judge
Mon 24 Sep Caroline Mockett 'Hidden Japan' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 01 Oct PDI League Competition 1 - Judge Mike Fuller Judge
Mon 08 Oct Chris Shepherd 'London Life' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 15 Oct Print League Competition 2 - Judge Dr Julie Hutson DPAGB Judge
Mon 22 Oct Gavin Hoey 'Camera Alchemy' Speaker
Mon 29 Oct PDI Trophy Competition 'Portrait & Figure' Judge Naomi Saul ARPS DPAGB ASINWP EFIAPi Judge
Mon 05 Nov Peter Warne 'Challenge of Photography on a Coach Trip' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 12 Nov Print Trophy Competition 'Animals and Plants' Judge Ron Tear ARPS MPAGB PSA3 BPE4* Judge
Mon 19 Nov Don Thompson BPE3* 'Just do it, be happy!' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 26 Nov PDI League Competition 2 - Judge Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB Judge
Mon 03 Dec Sarah Kelman 'Ten Thousand Miles of Ocean' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 10 Dec Roger Hance FRPS AFIAP BPE5* '2,4,6,8 & 12's' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 17 Dec Fish & Chip Supper
Mon 24 Dec Christmas Break - No Meeting
Mon 31 Dec Christmas Break - No Meeting
Mon 07 Jan Print League Competition 3 - Judge Graham Parry Judge
Mon 14 Jan Print Trophy Competition 'Scapes' Judge Roy Essery MPAGB Judge
Mon 21 Jan Barry Marsden 'How he got into...' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 28 Jan PDI League Competition 3 - Judge Alison Jenkins LRPS CPAGB Judge
Mon 04 Feb Print Trophy Competition 'Monochrome' Judge Ron Tear ARPS MPAGB PSA3 BPE4* Judge
Mon 11 Feb Chelmsford v Benfleet Battle Judge Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB EFIAP Judge
Mon 18 Feb Print League Competition 4 - Judge Paul Raddon LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b PSA2* Judge
Mon 25 Feb Robin Miller 'Aspects of Composition' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 04 Mar PDI Trophy Competition 'Scapes' Judge Kirsty Ralfs ARPS Judge
Mon 11 Mar PDI League Competition 4 Judge David Woods Judge
Mon 18 Mar Sandown Trophy - Four way InterClub Competition - Judge: David Steel DPAGB Judge
Mon 25 Mar Print League Competition 5 Judge Ken Payne Judge
Mon 01 Apr Vic Hainsworth ARPS DPAGB 'Awards for Photographic Merit' Illustrated Talk Speaker
Mon 08 Apr PDI League Competition 5 Judge David Hall LRPS Judge
Mon 15 Apr Easter Break - No Meeting
Mon 22 Apr Easter Break - No Meeting
Mon 29 Apr PDI Trophy Competition 'Animals & Plants' Judge Mike Fuller Judge
Mon 06 May May Bank Holiday - No Club Meeting
Mon 13 May Annual Competition - Judge Barbie Linsay MPAGB EFIAP/S FBPE Judge
Mon 20 May AGM
Affiliated to the East Anglian Federation of
					             Photographic Societies East Anglian Federation of Photographic Societies. Supported by The National Lottery in 2008 find us on facebook

Hosted at HostPresto       Developed using CakePHP.