DPI League Print League Trophy Results Annual Results External Results

Trophy Results 2019/20

PDI Trophy Animals and Plants 17-Feb-2020 Judge: Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/b
1st: Jane Barrett - Descending Eurasian Lynx
2nd: Alison Bowditch - Taking Cover In The Long Dry Grass
3rd: Jane Barrett - Anthurium
Commended: Darren Lindsey - Sea eagle
Commended: Alison Bowditch - Locked On Target
Commended: Geoff Eldred - Otter
PDI Trophy Scapes 03-Feb-2020 Judge: Paul Raddon LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b PSA2*
1st: Barry Harrington - The Lighthouse
2nd: Darren Lindsey - Distant Fire under the Stars
3rd: Barry Harrington - Bamburgh Sunrise
Commended: Steve Thompson - Crampon & Ice Axe Required
Commended: Peter Albrecht - gas pipes,canvey island
Commended: Alan White - Canoe in Mist
PDI Trophy Sport 06-Jan-2020 Judge: Naomi Saul ARPS DPAGB ASINWP EFIAP
1st: Nick Alston - Women's Boxing - That hurt
2nd: Nick Alston - Lone Wheelchair competitor in the London Marathon
3rd: Paul Thwaites - A Bit Too Close For Comfort
Commended: Vaughan White - The Tackle
Commended: Paul Thwaites - Whitewater
Commended: Jane Barrett - On the run
Print Trophy Animals and Plants 25-Nov-2019 Judge: Mike Fuller
1st: Alison Bowditch - Lions on patrol
2nd: Paul Thwaites - Preening Gannet
3rd: Darren Lindsey - Gone Fishing
Commended: Lori Wiseman - Little egret landing
Commended: Paul Thwaites - Sunlit Gannet
Commended: Darren Lindsey - Male and female Kingfisher dispute
Commended: Darren Lindsey - Banded demoiselle
Commended: Edward Woof - Cirsium Vulgare (Spear thistle)
Commended: Barry Tetchner - Rueppell's Vulture
Print Trophy Monochrome 30-Sep-2019 Judge: Roy Essery MPAGB
1st: Alison Bowditch - Looking over his shoulder
2nd: Darren Lindsey - White tailed Eagle in flight
3rd: Nick Alston - Mean Machine
Commended: Barry Harrington - Ballet Break
Commended: Jane Barrett - Dark Rider
Commended: Nick Alston - Saying Grace at the Orphanage
Print Trophy Portrait and Figure 16-Sep-2019 Judge: Martin Barnard LMPA
1st: Paul Thwaites - Nepalese Potter
2nd: Jane Barrett - Nico
3rd: Geoff Eldred - John
Commended: Nick Alston - Judo Brothers
Commended: Cheryl Kirby - Hand in Hand
Commended: Barry Harrington - Mishka
Affiliated to the East Anglian Federation of
					             Photographic Societies East Anglian Federation of Photographic Societies. Supported by The National Lottery in 2008 find us on facebook

Hosted at HostPresto       Developed using CakePHP.